Youthful Knight
Creature — Human Knight
ELDThrone of Eldraine#37common
"In the wilds, your true training will begin." —Syr Alin, the Lion's Claw
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Heonhwa
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernLegal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardNot legal
First strike
2/1First strike
Plays as:
French Vanilla
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.02 low-$0.06 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.22to$0.24Since Feb 2024:H $0.24L $0.04
Lowest listing
$0.02Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.06-300% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.06· across 9 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.060.0%30D
30D range$0.05to$0.06Since Feb 2024:H $0.10L $0.02Foil$0.220.0%30D3.67× nonfoil
30D range$0.22to$0.24Since Feb 2024:H $0.24L $0.04Loading other printings
Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Throne of Eldraine Planeswalker Deck Rowan
Deck · $21.12
$21.12Nonfoil 2× includedFoil —Throne of Eldraine Theme Booster Pack White
Booster Pack · $11.98
$11.98Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Throne of Eldraine MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Throne of Eldraine MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesThrone of Eldraine Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.06
$7.06Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Throne of Eldraine Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $31.81
$31.81Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Throne of Eldraine Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $32.96
$32.96Nonfoil —Foil under 10%