Fabled Passage
Land
From here, the path to anywhere may be found.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Howard Lyon
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
12 productsRounded oddsThrone of Eldraine MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Challenger Deck 2020 Final Adventure
Deck · $19.40
$19.40Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Challenger Deck 2020 Flash of Ferocity
Deck · $16.41
$16.41Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Throne of Eldraine MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesThrone of Eldraine Theme Booster Pack White
Booster Pack · $11.98
$11.98Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Throne of Eldraine Theme Booster Pack Black
Booster Pack · $12.96
$12.96Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Throne of Eldraine Theme Booster Pack Red
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Throne of Eldraine Theme Booster Pack Green
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Throne of Eldraine Theme Booster Pack Blue
Booster Pack · $12.67
$12.67Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Throne of Eldraine Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.06
$7.06Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Throne of Eldraine Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $31.81
$31.81Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Throne of Eldraine Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $32.96
$32.96Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
2 · latest Jun 23, 2020
- WotCJun 23, 2020
If you control four or more lands, the basic land doesn't enter untapped; it enters tapped and then you untap it.
- WotCJun 23, 2020
The land that you put onto the battlefield will be counted when determining whether you control four or more lands, but Fabled Passage will not.