All That Glitters
Enchantment — Aura
A faerie's glee at her trove quickly fades to contentment, then to boredom, then to an urge to steal more.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Iain McCaig
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
8 productsRounded oddsPioneer Challenger Deck 2021 Orzhov Auras
Deck · $26.53
$26.53Nonfoil 4× includedFoil —Throne of Eldraine MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Throne of Eldraine Brawl Deck Faerie Schemes
Deck · $82.73
$82.73Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Throne of Eldraine MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesThrone of Eldraine Theme Booster Pack White
Booster Pack · $11.98
$11.98Nonfoil under 1 copyFoil —Throne of Eldraine Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.06
$7.06Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Throne of Eldraine Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $31.81
$31.81Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Throne of Eldraine Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $32.96
$32.96Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
3 · latest Oct 4, 2019
- WotCOct 4, 2019
A permanent that's both an artifact and an enchantment is counted only once.
- WotCOct 4, 2019
Because All That Glitters is an enchantment, the enchanted creature usually gets at least +1/+1.
- WotCOct 4, 2019
You still control Auras that you put onto the battlefield attached to a permanent you don't control.