Savior of the Small
Creature — Kor Survivor
"You're safe, kiddo! For at least the next ten minutes. That's about all I can promise."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Elizabeth Peiró
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
4 productsRounded oddsDuskmourn House of Horror MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Duskmourn House of Horror Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $75.26
$75.26Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Duskmourn House of Horror Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.04
$7.04Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Duskmourn House of Horror Collector Booster Sample Pack
Booster Pack · $10.41
$10.41Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
5 · latest Sep 20, 2024
- WotCSep 20, 2024
If a creature with a survival ability isn't tapped when your second main phase begins, the ability won't trigger at all. You won't be able to tap it during your second main phase in time to have that ability trigger.
- WotCSep 20, 2024
If a creature's survival ability triggers but that creature is untapped when the ability begins to resolve, that ability won't do anything.
- WotCSep 20, 2024
If a creature's survival ability triggers but the creature leaves the battlefield before the ability resolves, use its tapped or untapped status as it last existed on the battlefield to determine whether or not the ability will do anything.
- WotCSep 20, 2024
If the mana cost of a card in your graveyard includes
, X is 0 for the purpose of determining its mana value.
- WotCSep 20, 2024
Survival abilities (and other abilities that trigger at the beginning of your second main phase) will trigger at the beginning of the second main phase you take in a turn. They won't trigger during your third, fourth, or other additional main phases in a single turn, if effects somehow cause you to have more than two main phases.