Swiftfoot Boots
Artifact — Equipment
CMRCommander Legends#702uncommon
Extended Art
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Svetlin Velinov
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Equipped creature has hexproof and haste. (It can't be the target of spells or abilities your opponents control. It can attack and
no matter when it came under your control.)
Equip
(
: Attach to target creature you control. Equip only as a sorcery.)
Equip
Plays as:
Is EquipmentKeyword GranterBoard Protection
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$2.99 low$1.79 gap
$4.99 low$0.49 gap
Lowest listing
$2.99Buylist
$1.20Buy / Sell Gap
$1.79+60% · normal spread
30D range$5.60to$5.87Since Feb 2024:H $7.91L $4.80
Lowest listing
$4.99Buylist
$4.50Buy / Sell Gap
$0.49+10% · normal spread
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$4.280.0%30D
30D range$4.26to$4.30Since Feb 2024:H $6.04L $2.49Foil$5.87+4.8%30D1.37× nonfoil
30D range$5.60to$5.87Since Feb 2024:H $7.91L $4.80Loading other printings
Found in
2 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Legends Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $81.00
$81.00Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Commander Legends Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $75.97
$75.97Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
1 · latest Mar 16, 2018
- WotCMar 16, 2018
If a creature enters the battlefield under your control and gains haste, but then loses it before attacking, it won't be able to attack that turn. This means that you can't use one Swiftfoot Boots to allow two new creatures to attack in the same turn.