Viscera Seer
Creature — Vampire Wizard
CMRCommander Legends#658common
Extended Art
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- John Stanko
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricNot legal
TimelessNot legal
BrawlNot legal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlNot legal
GladiatorNot legal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Sacrifice a creature: Scry 1. (Look at the top card of your library. You may put that card on the bottom.)
1/1Plays as:
ScrySacrifice Outlet
Market · per finishtrend updated 9h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$3.99 low$1.49 gap
$17.39 low$5.89 gap
Lowest listing
$3.99Buylist
$2.50Buy / Sell Gap
$1.49+37% · normal spread
30D range$16.35to$16.67Since Feb 2024:H $16.67L $6.11
Lowest listing
$17.39Buylist
$11.50Buy / Sell Gap
$5.89+34% · normal spread
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$5.12+1.8%30D
30D range$5.03to$5.12Since Feb 2024:H $5.41L $2.65Foil$16.67+0.7%30D3.26× nonfoil
30D range$16.35to$16.67Since Feb 2024:H $16.67L $6.11Loading other printings
Found in
2 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Legends Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $81.00
$81.00Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Commander Legends Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $75.97
$75.97Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
2 · latest Aug 15, 2010
- WotCAug 15, 2010
If you sacrifice an attacking or blocking creature during the declare blockers step, it won't deal combat damage. If you wait until the combat damage step, but that creature is dealt lethal damage, it'll be destroyed before you get a chance to sacrifice it.
- WotCAug 15, 2010
You can sacrifice Viscera Seer to activate its own ability.