Ninth Bridge Patrol
Creature — Dwarf Soldier
The Consulate keeps watch at each of the eleven bridges to ensure that the market remains a haven for commerce, not for con artists.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Ryan Alexander Lee
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
3 productsRounded oddsCommander Legends Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $15.71
$15.71Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $81.00
$81.00Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Legends Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $75.97
$75.97Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Nov 10, 2020
- WotCNov 10, 2020
If Ninth Bridge Patrol is dealt lethal damage at the same time as another creature you control, it won't receive a counter from its ability in time to save it.
- WotCNov 10, 2020
Ninth Bridge Patrol's ability doesn't care where the creature went or whether it's a creature in its new zone. It may have died, been exiled, returned to your hand, and so on. It won't trigger if an object remains on the battlefield but ceases to be a creature. It won't trigger if a creature phases out.