Imperious Perfect
Creature — Elf Warrior
CMRCommander Legends#235uncommon
In a culture of beauty, the most beautiful are worshipped as gods.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Scott M. Fischer
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
Other Elves you control get +1/+1.
,
: Create a 1/1 green Elf Warrior creature token.
2/2Plays as:
Creature Token Maker
Market · per finishtrend updated 9h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.09 low-$0.01 gap
$0.41 low-$0.04 gap
Lowest listing
$0.09Buylist
$0.10Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.01-11% · buylist > ask
30D range$0.58to$0.64Since Feb 2024:H $0.64L $0.34
Lowest listing
$0.41Buylist
$0.45Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.04-10% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.46· across 15 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.46-17.9%30D
30D range$0.46to$0.56Since Feb 2024:H $0.65L $0.12Foil$0.64+10.3%30D1.39× nonfoil
30D range$0.58to$0.64Since Feb 2024:H $0.64L $0.34Loading other printings
Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Legends Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $15.71
$15.71Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $81.00
$81.00Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Legends Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $75.97
$75.97Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
1 · latest Nov 10, 2020
- WotCNov 10, 2020
Because damage remains marked on a creature until the damage is removed as the turn ends, nonlethal damage dealt to Elves you control may become lethal if Imperious Perfect leaves the battlefield during that turn.