Eyeblight Cullers
Creature — Elf Warrior
CMRCommander Legends#124common
"As long as eyeblights exist, the hunt will never end." —Miara, Thorn of the Glade
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Randy Vargas
CommanderLegalModernNot legalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernNot legal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricNot legal
TimelessNot legal
BrawlNot legal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlNot legal
GladiatorNot legal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
When this creature dies, create three 1/1 green Elf Warrior creature tokens, then mill three cards. (Put the top three cards of your library into your graveyard.)
3/3Plays as:
LTB TriggerSelf MillCreature Token Maker
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.12to$0.16Since Feb 2024:H $0.30L $0.05
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.16· across 2 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.20-9.1%30D
30D range$0.20to$0.23Since Feb 2024:H $0.27L $0.01Foil$0.160.0%30D0.80× nonfoil
30D range$0.12to$0.16Since Feb 2024:H $0.30L $0.05Loading other printings
Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Legends Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $15.71
$15.71Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $81.00
$81.00Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Legends Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $75.97
$75.97Nonfoil —Foil under 10%