Sunblade Angel
Creature — Angel
CMMCommander Masters#61common
At Feather's command, squadrons of battle angels swarmed out of the *Parhelion II*, unsheathing blades made of molten dawn.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Johannes Voss
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Flying, first strike, vigilance, lifelink
3/3FlyingFirst strikeVigilanceLifelink
Plays as:
French Vanilla
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.05 low$0.04 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.05Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.04+80% · normal spread
30D range$0.28to$0.29Since Feb 2024:H $0.30L $0.08
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.21-8.7%30D
30D range$0.21to$0.27Since Feb 2024:H $0.31L $0.02Foil$0.28-3.4%30D1.33× nonfoil
30D range$0.28to$0.29Since Feb 2024:H $0.30L $0.08Loading other printings
Found in
4 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Masters Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $29.19
$29.19Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Masters Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $37.03
$37.03Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Masters Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $130.96
$130.96Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Masters Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%