Sol Ring
Artifact
CMMCommander Masters#410uncommon
Banned in LegacyBanned in Duel CommanderBanned in OathbreakerBanned in Tiny Leaders
Lost to time is the artificer's art of trapping light from a distant star in a ring of purest gold.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Mike Bierek
CommanderLegalModernNot legalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernNot legal
LegacyBanned
VintageRestricted
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderBanned
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerBanned
Tiny LeadersBanned
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricNot legal
TimelessNot legal
BrawlNot legal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlNot legal
GladiatorNot legal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Plays as:
Mana Rock
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$1.00 low$0.05 gap
$2.50 low$0.10 gap
Lowest listing
$1.00Buylist
$0.95Buy / Sell Gap
$0.05+5% · normal spread
30D range$4.36to$4.78Since Feb 2024:H $5.69L $2.20
Lowest listing
$2.50Buylist
$2.40Buy / Sell Gap
$0.10+4% · normal spread
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$2.24-11.8%30D
30D range$2.04to$3.20Since Feb 2024:H $3.20L $1.03Foil$4.36-7.0%30D1.95× nonfoil
30D range$4.36to$4.78Since Feb 2024:H $5.69L $2.20Loading other printings
Found in
8 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Masters Commander Deck Eldrazi Unbound
Deck · $413.77
$413.77Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Commander Masters Commander Deck Sliver Swarm
Deck · $338.57
$338.57Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Commander Masters Commander Deck Planeswalker Party
Deck · $193.83
$193.83Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Commander Masters Commander Deck Enduring Enchantments
Deck · $145.41
$145.41Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Commander Masters Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $29.19
$29.19Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Masters Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $37.03
$37.03Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Masters Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $130.96
$130.96Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Masters Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%