Forest
Basic Land — Forest
CLBCommander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate#470common
You're on your way home when you spot the gates of a strange city . . . one that isn't on the map and wasn't here when you traveled this path four days ago.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Julian Kok Joon Wen
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernLegal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
(
: Add
.)
Plays as:
Basic Land
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.05 low$0.02 gap
$0.07 low-$0.01 gap
Lowest listing
$0.05Buylist
$0.03Buy / Sell Gap
$0.02+40% · normal spread
30D range$0.28to$0.29Since Feb 2024:H $0.29L $0.06
Lowest listing
$0.07Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.01-14% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.18-5.3%30D
30D range$0.18to$0.19Since Feb 2024:H $0.20L $0.05Foil$0.28-3.4%30D1.56× nonfoil
30D range$0.28to$0.29Since Feb 2024:H $0.29L $0.06Loading other printings
Found in
6 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Commander Deck Exit from Exile Minimal Packaging
Deck · —
—Nonfoil 3× includedFoil —Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Commander Deck Exit from Exile
Deck · $173.99
$173.99Nonfoil 3× includedFoil —Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Bundle
Bundle · $192.73
$192.73Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil 1+ copiesCommander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $158.58
$158.58Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $65.79
$65.79Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $21.94
$21.94Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%