Archivist of Oghma
Creature — Halfling Cleric
"Knowledge is the greatest tool of the mortal mind, outweighing anything made by mortal hands. Before anything else can exist, the idea must exist."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Stella Spente
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
4 productsRounded oddsCommander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $17.21
$17.21Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $21.94
$21.94Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $158.58
$158.58Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Commander Legends Battle for Baldurs Gate Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $65.79
$65.79Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Jun 10, 2022
- WotCJun 10, 2022
Archivist of Oghma's triggered ability won't be put onto the stack until after the spell or ability causing the opponent to search their library finishes resolving. Notably, if that spell or ability causes any other abilities to trigger (for example, if the opponent searched for a card and put it onto the battlefield), those abilities and Archivist of Oghma's triggered ability will go on the stack at the same time. The active player puts all their abilities on the stack in any order, then each other player in turn order does the same. The last ability put onto the stack this way resolves first, and so on.
- WotCJun 10, 2022
Archivist of Oghma's triggered ability won't trigger if you search an opponent's library or an opponent searches another player's library.