+2 Mace
Artifact — Equipment
AFRAdventures in the Forgotten Realms#1common
The weight of this magic weapon falls heavy on the wicked.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Jarel Threat
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Equipped creature gets +2/+2.
Equip
(
: Attach to target creature you control. Equip only as a sorcery.)
Equip
Plays as:
Is Equipment
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.18to$0.20Since Feb 2024:H $0.25L $0.04
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.20· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.20+11.1%30D
30D range$0.18to$0.21Since Feb 2024:H $0.31L $0.01Foil$0.20+11.1%30D1.00× nonfoil
30D range$0.18to$0.20Since Feb 2024:H $0.25L $0.04Found in
8 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Theme Booster White
Booster Pack · $10.80
$10.80Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Adventures in the Forgotten Realms MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesAdventures in the Forgotten Realms MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $8.95
$8.95Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $12.69
$12.69Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Collector Booster Retail Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $41.83
$41.83Nonfoil —Foil under 10%