Hemlock Vial
Artifact
ACRAssassin's Creed#26uncommon
Just what the doctor ordered.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- triangle
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Daniel Correia
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricNot legal
TimelessNot legal
BrawlNot legal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlNot legal
GladiatorNot legal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
When this artifact enters, you draw a card and you lose 1 life.
,
, Sacrifice this artifact: Each equipped creature and Equipment you control gains deathtouch until end of turn.
Plays as:
Card DrawETB TriggerLife Outlet
Market · per finishtrend updated 9h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.17to$0.20Since Jul 2024:H $1.11L $0.03
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.16· across 2 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.16-11.1%30D
30D range$0.16to$0.18Since Jul 2024:H $0.56L $0.02Foil$0.20+11.1%30D1.25× nonfoil
30D range$0.17to$0.20Since Jul 2024:H $1.11L $0.03Loading other printings
Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Assassins Creed Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $48.26
$48.26Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Assassins Creed Beyond Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.84
$7.84Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Assassins Creed Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Jul 5, 2024
- WotCJul 5, 2024
The set of creatures that gain deathtouch is determined as Hemlock Vial’s last ability resolves. Creatures you control that become equipped later in the turn won’t gain deathtouch, even if the Equipment that becomes attached to them has deathtouch.