Sanctum Spirit
Creature — Spirit
2XMDouble Masters#30common
"When history becomes too mournful, even good souls may choose to forget." —Shalai, voice of Plenty
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Nils Hamm
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardNot legal
Lifelink
Discard a historic card: This creature gains indestructible until end of turn. (Artifacts, legendaries, and Sagas are historic.)
3/2Lifelink
Plays as:
Historic Payoff
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D flat at$0.04Since Feb 2024:H $0.14L $0.01
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.04· across 2 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.10-16.7%30D
30D range$0.10to$0.12Since Feb 2024:H $0.14L $0.01Foil$0.040.0%30D0.40× nonfoil
30D flat at$0.04Since Feb 2024:H $0.14L $0.01Loading other printings
Found in
2 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Double Masters VIP Edition Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $252.48
$252.48Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Double Masters Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $46.40
$46.40Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Apr 27, 2018
- WotCApr 27, 2018
A card, spell, or permanent is historic if it has the legendary supertype, the artifact card type, or the Saga subtype. Having two of those qualities doesn't make an object more historic than another or provide an additional bonus—an object either is historic or it isn't.