Advanced Stitchwing
Creature — Zombie Horror
2X2Double Masters 2022#36common
"Improvement is a consequence of practice." —Stitcher Geralf
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Johann Bodin
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Flying

, Discard two cards: Return this card from your graveyard to the battlefield tapped.
3/4Flying
Plays as:
Recurring CreatureFodder
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.06to$0.07Since Feb 2024:H $0.17L $0.01
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.07· across 3 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.23+21.1%30D
30D range$0.19to$0.23Since Feb 2024:H $0.23L $0.01Foil$0.07+16.7%30D0.30× nonfoil
30D range$0.06to$0.07Since Feb 2024:H $0.17L $0.01Loading other printings
Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Double Masters 2022 Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $25.10
$25.10Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Double Masters 2022 Sleeved Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $26.75
$26.75Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Double Masters 2022 Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $120.04
$120.04Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Jul 13, 2016
- WotCJul 13, 2016
Advanced Stitchwing's last ability can only be activated while it's in your graveyard.