Sensor Splicer
Creature — Phyrexian Artificer
2X2Double Masters 2022#29common
With clarity of vision comes clarity of function.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Izzy
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricNot legal
TimelessNot legal
BrawlNot legal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlNot legal
GladiatorNot legal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardNot legal
When this creature enters, create a 3/3 colorless Phyrexian Golem artifact creature token.
Golem creatures you control have vigilance.
1/1Plays as:
ETB TokenETB TriggerKeyword GranterCreature Token Maker
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.02 low$0.01 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.02Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.01+50% · normal spread
30D range$0.28to$0.29Since Feb 2024:H $0.29L $0.05
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.31+24.0%30D
30D range$0.25to$0.31Since Feb 2024:H $0.31L $0.03Foil$0.29+3.6%30D0.94× nonfoil
30D range$0.28to$0.29Since Feb 2024:H $0.29L $0.05Loading other printings
Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Double Masters 2022 Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $25.10
$25.10Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Double Masters 2022 Sleeved Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $26.75
$26.75Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 10%Double Masters 2022 Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $120.04
$120.04Nonfoil —Foil under 10%