Rabid Bite
Sorcery
ZNRZendikar Rising#199common
A healthy felidar is voracious yet regal. A rabid felidar is nothing more than appetite lashed to frothing jaws.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- John Thacker
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
Target creature you control deals damage equal to its power to target creature you don't control.
Plays as:
Fight Removal
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.02 low-$0.06 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D flat at$0.32Since Feb 2024:H $0.35L $0.06
Lowest listing
$0.02Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.06-300% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.26+52.9%30D
30D range$0.17to$0.27Since Feb 2024:H $0.27L $0.01Foil$0.320.0%30D1.23× nonfoil
30D flat at$0.32Since Feb 2024:H $0.35L $0.06Loading other printings
Found in
9 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
2021 Arena Starter Kit
Multiple Decks · $20.73
$20.73Nonfoil 3× includedFoil —2021 Arena Starter Kit Amazon
Multiple Decks · —
—Nonfoil 3× includedFoil —Zendikar Rising Theme Booster Green
Booster Pack · $9.98
$9.98Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Zendikar Rising MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesZendikar Rising MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Zendikar Rising Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.18
$5.18Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Zendikar Rising Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.67
$7.67Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Zendikar Rising Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $41.00
$41.00Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Zendikar Rising Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Sep 25, 2020
- WotCSep 25, 2020
If either creature is an illegal target as Rabid Bite tries to resolve, the creature you control won't deal damage.