Disenchant
Instant
ZNRZendikar Rising#10common
"From legend it was forged, and to legend it returns."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Colin Boyer
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHLegal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernLegal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Destroy target artifact or enchantment.
Plays as:
Artifact RemovalEnchantment RemovalSpot Removal
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.04 low$0.03 gap
$0.05 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.04Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.03+75% · normal spread
30D range$0.36to$0.39Since Feb 2024:H $0.41L $0.14
Lowest listing
$0.05Buylist
$0.12Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-140% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.13+8.3%30D
30D range$0.10to$0.13Since Feb 2024:H $0.18L $0.03Foil$0.38+2.7%30D2.92× nonfoil
30D range$0.36to$0.39Since Feb 2024:H $0.41L $0.14Loading other printings
Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Zendikar Rising Theme Booster White
Booster Pack · $10.99
$10.99Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Zendikar Rising MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesZendikar Rising MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Zendikar Rising Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.18
$5.18Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Zendikar Rising Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.67
$7.67Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Zendikar Rising Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $41.00
$41.00Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Zendikar Rising Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Oct 4, 2004
- WotCOct 4, 2004
This is not modal. If the target changes from an artifact to an enchantment or vice versa, this still destroys it.