Splendid Reclamation
Sorcery
"These seeds waited faithfully for the sun to rise again. Now, their patience is rewarded." —Wrenn
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Uriah Voth
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
7 productsRounded oddsInnistrad Crimson Vow MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Innistrad Crimson Vow MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesInnistrad Crimson Vow Theme Booster Green
Booster Pack · $8.84
$8.84Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Innistrad Crimson Vow Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.71
$4.71Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Crimson Vow Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $31.85
$31.85Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Innistrad Crimson Vow Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.33
$9.33Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Crimson Vow Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
1 · latest Jul 13, 2016
- WotCJul 13, 2016
If an effect states that a land enters the battlefield tapped unless a condition is met, Splendid Reclamation's effect puts that land onto the battlefield tapped even if that condition is true. For example, you may reveal a Plains as Port Town (from the Shadows over Innistrad set) is returned to the battlefield, but Port Town will still enter tapped.