Kessig Flamebreather
Creature — Human Shaman
VOWInnistrad: Crimson Vow#164common
"Hunter's fire" was meant for slaying monsters in the Ulvenwald, but that never stopped Ralen from showing it off.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Lius Lasahido
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Whenever you cast a noncreature spell, this creature deals 1 damage to each opponent.
1/3Plays as:
Spell PayoffDamage Engine
Market · per finishtrend updated 10h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$2.65 low-$1.35 gap
$4.51 low$0.51 gap
Lowest listing
$2.65Buylist
$4.00Buy / Sell Gap
-$1.35-51% · buylist > ask
30D range$6.75to$7.47Since Feb 2024:H $13.26L $0.87
Lowest listing
$4.51Buylist
$4.00Buy / Sell Gap
$0.51+11% · normal spread
Cheapest playable copy$3.01· across 3 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$3.01-5.0%30D
30D range$2.47to$3.35Since Feb 2024:H $4.19L $0.32Foil$7.47+6.4%30D2.48× nonfoil
30D range$6.75to$7.47Since Feb 2024:H $13.26L $0.87Loading other printings
Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Innistrad Crimson Vow Theme Booster Red
Booster Pack · $12.99
$12.99Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Innistrad Crimson Vow MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Innistrad Crimson Vow MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesInnistrad Crimson Vow Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.71
$4.71Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Crimson Vow Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.33
$9.33Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Crimson Vow Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $31.85
$31.85Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Innistrad Crimson Vow Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%