Dream Beavers
Creature — Beaver Nightmare
TMTTeenage Mutant Ninja Turtles#62uncommon
"We've drained human life force for millennia. Then one day, turtles! Delectable! We'll suck you dry and spit out the shells!"
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Alix Branwyn
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Flying
When this creature enters, each opponent loses 1 life and you gain 1 life. Scry 1. (Look at the top card of your library. You may put that card on the bottom.)
1/1Flying
Plays as:
ScryETB DamageETB TriggerDrain
Market · per finishtrend updated 10h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low-$0.29 gap
$0.05 low-$0.33 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.30Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.29-2900% · buylist > ask
30D range$0.28to$0.38Since Feb 2026:H $0.52L $0.28
Lowest listing
$0.05Buylist
$0.38Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.33-660% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.28· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.310.0%30D
30D range$0.27to$0.35Since Feb 2026:H $0.59L $0.20Foil$0.28-24.3%30D0.90× nonfoil
30D range$0.28to$0.38Since Feb 2026:H $0.52L $0.28Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.10
$4.10Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $40.77
$40.77Nonfoil —Foil under 10%