Octopus Form
Instant — Lesson
TLAAvatar: The Last Airbender#66common
A skilled Waterbender is always well armed.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Norikatsu Miyoshi
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Target creature you control gets +1/+1 and gains hexproof until end of turn. Untap it. (It can't be the target of spells or abilities your opponents control.)
Plays as:
Protection Spell
Market · per finishtrend updated 10h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.05 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.27to$0.33Since Nov 2025:H $0.60L $0.11
Lowest listing
$0.05Buylist
$0.12Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-140% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.23· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.230.0%30D
30D range$0.16to$0.27Since Nov 2025:H $0.95L $0.04Foil$0.31-6.1%30D1.35× nonfoil
30D range$0.27to$0.33Since Nov 2025:H $0.60L $0.11Found in
5 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Avatar The Last Airbender Prerelease Pack Katara
Limited Aid Tool · $47.57
$47.57Nonfoil under 75%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Jumpstart Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.49
$5.49Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.15
$5.15Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $48.41
$48.41Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $51.50
$51.50Nonfoil —Foil under 10%