Bender's Waterskin
Artifact
Katara's waterskin ensured that she would always have water for bending, healing, or drinking.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Dee Nguyen
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
9 productsRounded oddsAvatar The Last Airbender Beginner Box
Box Set · $26.97
$26.97Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Avatar The Last Airbender Prerelease Pack Azula
Limited Aid Tool · $63.45
$63.45Nonfoil under 75%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Prerelease Pack Zuko
Limited Aid Tool · $54.95
$54.95Nonfoil under 75%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Prerelease Pack Aang
Limited Aid Tool · $51.77
$51.77Nonfoil under 75%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Prerelease Pack Katara
Limited Aid Tool · $47.57
$47.57Nonfoil under 75%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Prerelease Pack Toph
Limited Aid Tool · $94.60
$94.60Nonfoil under 75%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.15
$5.15Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $48.41
$48.41Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $51.50
$51.50Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Oct 2, 2025
- WotCOct 2, 2025
Bender's Waterskin untaps at the same time as the active player's permanents. You can't choose to not untap it at that time.
- WotCOct 2, 2025
Some effects state that an artifact doesn't untap during its controller's untap step. These effects won't apply and stop Bender's Waterskin from untapping during another player's untap step.