June, Bounty Hunter
Legendary Creature — Human Mercenary
"My shirshu can smell a rat a continent away."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Shiren
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
5 productsRounded oddsAvatar The Last Airbender Prerelease Pack Azula
Limited Aid Tool · $63.45
$63.45Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Jumpstart Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.49
$5.49Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Avatar The Last Airbender Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.15
$5.15Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $48.41
$48.41Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Avatar The Last Airbender Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $51.50
$51.50Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
4 · latest Oct 2, 2025
- WotCOct 2, 2025
Clue tokens are artifact tokens with "
, Sacrifice this token: Draw a card."
- WotCOct 2, 2025
Creating a Clue token this way isn't the same thing as investigating. Notably, an ability that triggers whenever you investigate won't trigger because of creating a Clue token this way.
- WotCOct 2, 2025
If a card or ability instructs you to put cards into your hand without specifically using the word "draw," it's not a card drawn.
- WotCOct 2, 2025
Once June, Bounty Hunter has been blocked, drawing two or more cards will not cause June to become unblocked.