Hero of the Pride
Creature — Cat Soldier
Leonin fight for neither god nor polis; their loyalty is to their pride.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Wisnu Tan
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
6 productsRounded oddsTheros Beyond Death Theme Booster Pack White
Booster Pack · $14.14
$14.14Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Theros Beyond Death MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Theros Beyond Death MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesTheros Beyond Death Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.73
$6.73Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Theros Beyond Death Sleeved Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Theros Beyond Death Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $32.70
$32.70Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
4 · latest Jan 24, 2020
- WotCJan 24, 2020
An ability that triggers when you cast a spell resolves before the spell that caused it to trigger. It resolves even if that spell is countered.
- WotCJan 24, 2020
If you cast a spell that targets this creature multiple times, this ability triggers just once.
- WotCJan 24, 2020
This ability doesn’t trigger if you copy a spell that targets it, or if a spell’s targets are changed to target it.
- WotCJan 24, 2020
This effect affects only creatures you control at the time the ability resolves. Creatures you begin to control later in the turn won’t get +1/+0.