Dryad of the Ilysian Grove
Enchantment Creature — Nymph Dryad
"Vine-wreathed, he nurtures life among the dead." —Psemilla, Meletian poet
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Scott Murphy
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
6 productsRounded oddsTheros Beyond Death MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Theros Beyond Death MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesTheros Beyond Death Theme Booster Pack Green
Booster Pack · $33.99
$33.99Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Theros Beyond Death Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.73
$6.73Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Theros Beyond Death Sleeved Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Theros Beyond Death Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $32.70
$32.70Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
3 · latest Jan 24, 2020
- WotCJan 24, 2020
Dryad of the Ilysian Grove’s first ability is cumulative if you control more than one. It’s also cumulative with other effects that let you play additional lands, such as the one from Escape to the Wilds.
- WotCJan 24, 2020
Each land you control will have the land types Plains, Island, Swamp, Mountain, and Forest. They’ll also have the mana ability of each basic land type (for example, Forests have “
: Add
.”). They’ll still have their other subtypes and abilities.
- WotCJan 24, 2020
Giving a land additional basic land types doesn’t change its name or whether it’s legendary or basic.