Eidolon of Obstruction
Enchantment Creature — Spirit
Death turned admirable conviction into pointless intransigence.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Jason Rainville
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
6 productsRounded oddsTheros Beyond Death MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Theros Beyond Death MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesTheros Beyond Death Theme Booster Pack White
Booster Pack · $14.14
$14.14Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Theros Beyond Death Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.73
$6.73Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Theros Beyond Death Sleeved Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Theros Beyond Death Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $32.70
$32.70Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Jan 24, 2020
- WotCJan 24, 2020
Eidolon of Obstruction doesn’t replace the loyalty cost of activating a loyalty ability or cause it to cost more loyalty to activate. It just adds a mana component to the ability’s activation cost.
- WotCJan 24, 2020
Loyalty abilities cost just
more to activate, no matter how much loyalty they cost to activate.