Focus the Mind
Instant
TDMTarkir: Dragonstorm#45common
Asham discovered it was impossible to learn if he thought he already knew everything.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Fariba Khamseh
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
This spell costs
less to cast if you've cast another spell this turn.
Draw three cards, then discard a card.
Plays as:
Card DrawLootingDiscounted Spell
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.23to$0.28Since Apr 2025:H $0.43L $0.07
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.25· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.25+8.7%30D
30D range$0.23to$0.30Since Mar 2025:H $0.36L $0.01Foil$0.26+13.0%30D1.04× nonfoil
30D range$0.23to$0.28Since Apr 2025:H $0.43L $0.07Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Tarkir Dragonstorm MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Prerelease Booster Temur
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Prerelease Booster Jeskai
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Prerelease Booster Sultai
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.62
$6.62Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Tarkir Dragonstorm Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $49.86
$49.86Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Tarkir Dragonstorm Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%