Bewildering Blizzard
Instant
TDMTarkir: Dragonstorm#38uncommon
Temur scouts reported the arrival of unwanted visitors, and the whisperers ensured a chilling welcome.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Milivoj Ćeran
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Draw three cards. Creatures your opponents control get -3/-0 until end of turn.
Plays as:
Card DrawBoard Wipe
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D flat at$0.17Since Apr 2025:H $0.22L $0.02
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.17· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.190.0%30D
30D range$0.17to$0.19Since Mar 2025:H $0.38L $0.01Foil$0.170.0%30D0.89× nonfoil
30D flat at$0.17Since Apr 2025:H $0.22L $0.02Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Tarkir Dragonstorm MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Prerelease Booster Jeskai
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Prerelease Booster Temur
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Prerelease Booster Sultai
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.62
$6.62Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Tarkir Dragonstorm Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $49.86
$49.86Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Tarkir Dragonstorm Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Apr 4, 2025
- WotCApr 4, 2025
Bewildering Blizzard affects only creatures your opponents control at the time it resolves. Creatures they begin to control later in the turn won’t get -3/-0.