Kishla Skimmer
Creature — Bird Scout
TDMTarkir: Dragonstorm#201uncommon
"Rising waters have flooded many old places from the dragon's rule. I do not miss them."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- James Ryman
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Flying
Whenever a card leaves your graveyard during your turn, draw a card. This ability triggers only once each turn.
2/2Flying
Plays as:
Card DrawGraveyard Leave Payoff
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.10 low$0.02 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D range$0.32to$0.36Since Mar 2025:H $1.35L $0.18
Lowest listing
$0.10Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
$0.02+20% · normal spread
Cheapest playable copy$0.29· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.29+16.0%30D
30D range$0.25to$0.29Since Mar 2025:H $0.92L $0.05Foil$0.35+9.4%30D1.21× nonfoil
30D range$0.32to$0.36Since Mar 2025:H $1.35L $0.18Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Tarkir Dragonstorm MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Commander Deck Sultai Arisen
Deck · $92.32
$92.32Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Prerelease Booster Temur
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Prerelease Booster Sultai
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Tarkir Dragonstorm Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.62
$6.62Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Tarkir Dragonstorm Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $49.86
$49.86Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Tarkir Dragonstorm Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%