Dream Strix
Creature — Bird Illusion
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- YW Tang
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
10 productsRounded oddsStrixhaven School of Mages MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesStrixhaven School of Mages MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Strixhaven School of Mages Prerelease Pack Prismari
Limited Aid Tool · $48.00
$48.00Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Prerelease Pack Quandrix
Limited Aid Tool · $44.27
$44.27Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Theme Booster Pack Prismari
Booster Pack · $11.47
$11.47Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Theme Booster Pack Quandrix
Booster Pack · $9.84
$9.84Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.60
$9.60Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Strixhaven School of Mages Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.03
$7.03Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Strixhaven School of Mages Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $63.05
$63.05Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Strixhaven School of Mages Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $54.99
$54.99Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
5 · latest Apr 16, 2021
- WotCApr 16, 2021
If Dream Strix becomes the target of a spell, it will be sacrificed before that spell tries to resolve. If it is the only target of that spell, it will be removed from the stack rather than resolving, and no part of its instructions will be performed.
- WotCApr 16, 2021
If a card is brought into the game from outside the game, it will stay in the game until it ends or until its owner leaves the game, whichever comes first.
- WotCApr 16, 2021
If instructed to learn, you may do nothing. Discarding a card and putting a Lesson card into your hand are both optional.
- WotCApr 16, 2021
If you bring a card into the game from outside the game in a Constructed tournament (or a Constructed game played under tournament conditions), you may select only a card from your sideboard. In casual Constructed games, the card comes from your collection.
- WotCApr 16, 2021
If you bring a card into the game from outside the game in a Sealed Deck or Booster Draft event, you may select only a card that is in the card pool that you built your deck from.