Secret Rendezvous
Sorcery
Strixhaven's five colleges encourage natural rivalries among the students, but some bonds transcend all barriers.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Manuel Castañón
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
14 productsRounded oddsStrixhaven School of Mages MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesCommander 2021 Commander Deck Silverquill Statement Minimal Packaging
Deck · $87.91
$87.91Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Commander 2021 Commander Deck Lorehold Legacies Minimal Packaging
Deck · $58.37
$58.37Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Strixhaven School of Mages MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Commander 2021 Commander Deck Silverquill Statement
Deck · $81.97
$81.97Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Commander 2021 Commander Deck Lorehold Legacies
Deck · $65.68
$65.68Nonfoil IncludedFoil —Strixhaven School of Mages Theme Booster Pack Lorehold
Booster Pack · $10.80
$10.80Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Theme Booster Pack Silverquill
Booster Pack · $13.48
$13.48Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Prerelease Pack Lorehold
Limited Aid Tool · $38.04
$38.04Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Prerelease Pack Silverquill
Limited Aid Tool · $48.24
$48.24Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Strixhaven School of Mages Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.03
$7.03Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Strixhaven School of Mages Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.60
$9.60Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Strixhaven School of Mages Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $63.05
$63.05Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Strixhaven School of Mages Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $54.99
$54.99Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Apr 16, 2021
- WotCApr 16, 2021
If the opponent is an illegal target as Secret Rendezvous tries to resolve, neither player will draw cards.