Shadow of the Goblin
Enchantment
SPMMarvel's Spider-Man#87rare
"It's time, Harry. Take the mask and avenge me."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Pavel Kolomeyets
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Unreliable Visions — At the beginning of your first main phase, discard a card. If you do, draw a card.
Undying Vengeance — Whenever you play a land or cast a spell from anywhere other than your hand, this enchantment deals 1 damage to each opponent.
Plays as:
Card DrawDamage Engine
Market · per finishtrend updated 10h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.15 low$0.03 gap
$0.39 low-$0.11 gap
Lowest listing
$0.15Buylist
$0.12Buy / Sell Gap
$0.03+20% · normal spread
30D range$1.05to$1.22Since Sep 2025:H $24.00L $0.73
Lowest listing
$0.39Buylist
$0.50Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.11-28% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.64· across 3 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.64-22.0%30D
30D range$0.64to$1.10Since Sep 2025:H $20.96L $0.47Foil$1.05-13.9%30D1.64× nonfoil
30D range$1.05to$1.22Since Sep 2025:H $24.00L $0.73Loading other printings
Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Marvels Spider Man Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.09
$5.09Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Marvels Spider Man Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $40.99
$40.99Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Marvels Spider Man Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $43.72
$43.72Nonfoil —Foil under 10%