Mary Jane Watson
Legendary Creature — Human Performer
SPMMarvel's Spider-Man#134rare
Charismatic and confident, Mary Jane was born for the limelight.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Steve Argyle
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardLegal
Whenever a Spider you control enters, draw a card. This ability triggers only once each turn.
2/2Plays as:
Card DrawTribal Payoff
Market · per finishtrend updated 6h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.10 low$0.07 gap
$0.15 low$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.10Buylist
$0.03Buy / Sell Gap
$0.07+70% · normal spread
30D range$0.33to$0.39Since Sep 2025:H $24.00L $0.29
Lowest listing
$0.15Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
$0.07+47% · normal spread
Cheapest playable copy$0.30· across 4 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.30-6.2%30D
30D range$0.27to$0.36Since Sep 2025:H $2.22L $0.19Foil$0.33-15.4%30D1.10× nonfoil
30D range$0.33to$0.39Since Sep 2025:H $24.00L $0.29Loading other printings
Found in
3 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Marvels Spider Man Play Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.09
$5.09Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Marvels Spider Man Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · $40.99
$40.99Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Marvels Spider Man Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $43.72
$43.72Nonfoil —Foil under 10%