Fake Your Own Death
Instant
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Kari Christensen
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
12 productsRounded oddsStreets of New Capenna MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesStreets of New Capenna MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Streets of New Capenna Theme Booster Obscura
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 75%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Theme Booster Maestros
Booster Pack · $10.34
$10.34Nonfoil under 75%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Theme Booster Riveteers
Booster Pack · $10.58
$10.58Nonfoil under 75%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Pack Maestros
Limited Aid Tool · $31.14
$31.14Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Pack Obscura
Limited Aid Tool · $30.61
$30.61Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Pack Riveteers
Limited Aid Tool · $33.53
$33.53Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.89
$4.89Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Streets of New Capenna Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.91
$6.91Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Streets of New Capenna Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $31.13
$31.13Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Streets of New Capenna Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $28.36
$28.36Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Combos
Rulings
2 · latest Apr 29, 2022
- WotCApr 29, 2022
If the target creature is a token, the ability still triggers when it dies. Its controller won't return the token to the battlefield, but they will creature a Treasure token.
- WotCApr 29, 2022
The Treasure token is created by the creature's controller, who may be different from Fake Your Own Death's controller and may be different from the creature's owner.