Backstreet Bruiser
Creature — Octopus Rogue
"I could show you what's in the case, but it'd be the last thing you ever see."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Aaron Miller
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
12 productsRounded oddsStreets of New Capenna MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesStreets of New Capenna MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Streets of New Capenna Theme Booster Brokers
Booster Pack · $7.16
$7.16Nonfoil under 75%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Theme Booster Obscura
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 75%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Theme Booster Maestros
Booster Pack · $10.34
$10.34Nonfoil under 75%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Pack Brokers
Limited Aid Tool · $29.23
$29.23Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Pack Maestros
Limited Aid Tool · $31.14
$31.14Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Prerelease Pack Obscura
Limited Aid Tool · $30.61
$30.61Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Streets of New Capenna Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $4.89
$4.89Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Streets of New Capenna Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.91
$6.91Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Streets of New Capenna Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $31.13
$31.13Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Streets of New Capenna Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $28.36
$28.36Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Apr 29, 2022
- WotCApr 29, 2022
Backstreet Bruiser's ability looks for two or more individual counters. It doesn't matter if the counters are the same kind or different kinds or whether they are on the same permanent or different permanents.