Apostle of Invasion
Creature — Phyrexian Angel
"Be not afraid of the holy chorus. Join in rapturous harmony."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Marcela Bolívar
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
7 productsRounded oddsPhyrexia All Will Be One MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Phyrexia All Will Be One MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesPhyrexia All Will Be One Jumpstart Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $8.82
$8.82Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Phyrexia All Will Be One Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $12.68
$12.68Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Phyrexia All Will Be One Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.81
$9.81Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Phyrexia All Will Be One Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Phyrexia All Will Be One Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $110.80
$110.80Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Feb 4, 2023
- WotCFeb 4, 2023
In a multiplayer game, Apostle of Invasion can lose double strike after dealing damage in the first combat damage step if all the opponents that had three or more poison counters left the game. (This is most likely due to that combat damage, so good job!). In that case, it will not deal any combat damage in the regular combat damage step.