Thrill of Possibility
Instant
As the infection spread, Nahiri's thoughts grew tangled. She needed to protect what she loved from Phyrexia... or maybe only Phyrexia could protect what she loved.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- PINDURSKI
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
7 productsRounded oddsPhyrexia All Will Be One MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Phyrexia All Will Be One MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesPhyrexia All Will Be One Welcome Booster
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ per boosterPhyrexia All Will Be One Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.81
$9.81Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Phyrexia All Will Be One Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $12.68
$12.68Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Phyrexia All Will Be One Collector Booster Pack Minimal Packaging
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Phyrexia All Will Be One Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $110.80
$110.80Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Feb 4, 2023
- WotCFeb 4, 2023
You must discard exactly one card to cast Thrill of Possibility; you can't cast it without discarding a card, and you can't discard additional cards.