Vivisection
Sorcery
Though their work is widely reviled, stitchers see themselves as being on the cutting edge of science.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Aaron Miller
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
7 productsRounded oddsInnistrad Midnight Hunt MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Innistrad Midnight Hunt MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesInnistrad Midnight Hunt Theme Booster Blue
Booster Pack · $11.28
$11.28Nonfoil under 1 copyFoil —Innistrad Midnight Hunt Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.96
$7.96Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.37
$5.37Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $25.86
$25.86Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
2 · latest Apr 15, 2013
- WotCApr 15, 2013
Players can only respond once this spell has been cast and all its costs have been paid. No one can try to destroy the creature you sacrificed to prevent you from casting this spell.
- WotCApr 15, 2013
You must sacrifice exactly one creature to cast this spell; you cannot cast it without sacrificing a creature, and you cannot sacrifice additional creatures.