Devious Cover-Up
Instant
Widow Weber's new scarecrow seemed to attract more crows than it scared off.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Colin Boyer
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
7 productsRounded oddsInnistrad Midnight Hunt Theme Booster Blue
Booster Pack · $11.28
$11.28Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Innistrad Midnight Hunt MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Innistrad Midnight Hunt MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesInnistrad Midnight Hunt Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.37
$5.37Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.96
$7.96Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $25.86
$25.86Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
3 · latest Oct 5, 2018
- WotCOct 5, 2018
A spell that can't be countered is a legal target for Devious Cover-Up. The spell won't be countered when Devious Cover-Up resolves, but you'll still shuffle cards into your library.
- WotCOct 5, 2018
Devious Cover-Up can't target itself at all. You can't try to counter it with itself and shuffle cards in, and you can't use its effect to shuffle itself into your library.
- WotCOct 5, 2018
You may target zero cards in your graveyard and still shuffle your library.