Stolen Vitality
Instant
MIDInnistrad: Midnight Hunt#161common
"There's nothing like a good meal to really lift the spirit."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Mike Bierek
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardNot legal
Target creature gets +3/+1 until end of turn. If it's your turn, that creature gains trample until end of turn. Otherwise, it gains first strike until end of turn. (A creature with trample can deal excess combat damage to the player or planeswalker it's attacking. A creature with first strike deals combat damage before creatures without first strike.)
Plays as:
Combat TrickFirst Strike Payoff
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D flat at$0.07Since Feb 2024:H $0.14L $0.04
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.07· across 3 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.12+20.0%30D
30D range$0.10to$0.12Since Feb 2024:H $0.21L $0.02Foil$0.070.0%30D0.58× nonfoil
30D flat at$0.07Since Feb 2024:H $0.14L $0.04Loading other printings
Found in
8 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Innistrad Midnight Hunt Theme Booster Red
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Innistrad Midnight Hunt MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Innistrad Midnight Hunt MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesInnistrad Midnight Hunt Theme Booster Werewolves
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 1 copyFoil —Innistrad Midnight Hunt Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.37
$5.37Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.96
$7.96Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $25.86
$25.86Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%