Cathar Commando
Creature — Human Soldier
MIDInnistrad: Midnight Hunt#10common
"Honorable tactics are for honorable foes. These werewolves are preying on innocent travelers. I'll stab them in the back while they sleep if I have to."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Evyn Fong
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Flash
, Sacrifice this creature: Destroy target artifact or enchantment.
3/1Flash
Plays as:
Artifact RemovalEnchantment RemovalSpot Removal
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.05 low$0.04 gap
$0.10 low$0.02 gap
Lowest listing
$0.05Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.04+80% · normal spread
30D range$0.30to$0.39Since Feb 2024:H $2.21L $0.22
Lowest listing
$0.10Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
$0.02+20% · normal spread
Cheapest playable copy$0.23· across 6 printings· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.23+35.3%30D
30D range$0.17to$0.24Since Feb 2024:H $0.54L $0.07Foil$0.30-21.1%30D1.30× nonfoil
30D range$0.30to$0.39Since Feb 2024:H $2.21L $0.22Loading other printings
Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Innistrad Midnight Hunt Theme Booster White
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Innistrad Midnight Hunt MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Innistrad Midnight Hunt MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesInnistrad Midnight Hunt Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $5.37
$5.37Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $7.96
$7.96Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $25.86
$25.86Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Innistrad Midnight Hunt Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%