Fairgrounds Patrol
Creature — Human Soldier
MH2Modern Horizons 2#13common
"No signs of any suspicious activity. Yet."
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Sidharth Chaturvedi
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerNot legal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardNot legal
Plays as:
Artifact Token MakerCreature Token Maker
Market · per finishtrend updated 5h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.01 low$0.00 gap
$0.01 low-$0.07 gap
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.000% · normal spread
30D flat at$0.40Since Feb 2024:H $0.40L $0.02
Lowest listing
$0.01Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.07-700% · buylist > ask
Cheapest playable copy$0.13· across 1 printing· you're viewing it
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.13-13.3%30D
30D range$0.11to$0.15Since Feb 2024:H $0.16L $0.01Foil$0.400.0%30D3.08× nonfoil
30D flat at$0.40Since Feb 2024:H $0.40L $0.02Found in
5 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Modern Horizons 2 Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.42
$9.42Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Modern Horizons 2 Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $14.82
$14.82Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Modern Horizons 2 Set Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $15.00
$15.00Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Modern Horizons 2 Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $60.70
$60.70Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Modern Horizons 2 Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $65.83
$65.83Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Jun 18, 2021
- WotCJun 18, 2021
Exiling Fairgrounds Patrol is part of the activation cost of its ability. Once you've activated it, no player will be able to stop you by removing it from your graveyard.