Vile Entomber
Creature — Zombie Warlock
MH2Modern Horizons 2#108uncommon
The dead are lonely in the crypt and always eager for company.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Chris Cold
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperNot legal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderNot legal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersNot legal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Deathtouch (Any amount of damage this deals to a creature is enough to destroy it.)
When this creature enters, search your library for a card, put that card into your graveyard, then shuffle.
2/2Deathtouch
Plays as:
TutorETB TriggerGraveyard Tutor
Market · per finishtrend updated 10h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.20 low$0.05 gap
$0.20 low-$0.18 gap
Lowest listing
$0.20Buylist
$0.15Buy / Sell Gap
$0.05+25% · normal spread
30D range$0.62to$0.79Since Feb 2024:H $0.79L $0.34
Lowest listing
$0.20Buylist
$0.38Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.18-90% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.35-20.5%30D
30D range$0.35to$0.45Since Feb 2024:H $0.45L $0.13Foil$0.79+27.4%30D2.26× nonfoil
30D range$0.62to$0.79Since Feb 2024:H $0.79L $0.34Loading other printings
Found in
5 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Modern Horizons 2 Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.42
$9.42Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Modern Horizons 2 Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $14.82
$14.82Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Modern Horizons 2 Set Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $15.00
$15.00Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Modern Horizons 2 Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $60.70
$60.70Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Modern Horizons 2 Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $65.83
$65.83Nonfoil —Foil under 10%