Goldvein Pick
Artifact — Equipment
KHMKaldheim#239common
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Dan Murayama Scott
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardLegal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardLegal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyLegal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlLegal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulNot legal
Future StandardLegal
Equipped creature gets +1/+1.
Whenever equipped creature deals combat damage to a player, create a Treasure token. (It's an artifact with "
, Sacrifice this token: Add one mana of any color.")
Equip
(
: Attach to target creature you control. Equip only as a sorcery.)
Equip
Plays as:
Mana FixerCombat Damage TriggerIs EquipmentTreasure Maker
Market · per finishtrend updated 17h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.04 low$0.03 gap
$0.10 low$0.02 gap
Lowest listing
$0.04Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.03+75% · normal spread
30D range$0.42to$0.50Since Feb 2024:H $0.50L $0.20
Lowest listing
$0.10Buylist
$0.08Buy / Sell Gap
$0.02+20% · normal spread
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.30-30.2%30D
30D range$0.25to$0.43Since Feb 2024:H $0.44L $0.05Foil$0.48+14.3%30D1.60× nonfoil
30D range$0.42to$0.50Since Feb 2024:H $0.50L $0.20Loading other printings
Found in
11 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Kaldheim MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Kaldheim MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesKaldheim Theme Booster Black
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Kaldheim Theme Booster Blue
Booster Pack · $8.84
$8.84Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Kaldheim Theme Booster Red
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Kaldheim Theme Booster White
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Kaldheim Theme Booster Green
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil under 50%Foil —Kaldheim Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $6.61
$6.61Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Kaldheim Set Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $10.64
$10.64Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Kaldheim Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Kaldheim Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $39.57
$39.57Nonfoil —Foil under 10%