Labyrinth Raptor
Creature — Nightmare Dinosaur
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Daarken
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
6 productsRounded oddsIkoria Lair of Behemoths MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesIkoria Lair of Behemoths MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Theme Booster Monsters
Booster Pack · $38.66
$38.66Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.18
$9.18Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $60.76
$60.76Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $52.24
$52.24Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
3 · latest Apr 17, 2020
- WotCApr 17, 2020
If a creature is attacking a planeswalker, the planeswalker’s controller is the defending player.
- WotCApr 17, 2020
Labyrinth Raptor’s second and third abilities apply to itself as long as it still has menace.
- WotCApr 17, 2020
The defending player sacrifices a blocking creature before combat damage is dealt. This may cause a single creature to be blocking the creature with menace; the blocking creature remains blocking. It will still deal and be dealt combat damage as normal.