Frondland Felidar
Creature — Cat Beast
"Fear not the behemoth heard from miles away. Fear the stalking felidar, which reveals itself only for the kill." —Rielle, the Everwise
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Security stamp
- oval
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Steve Prescott
Constructed
Commander
Arena
Other
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleFound in
6 productsRounded oddsIkoria Lair of Behemoths MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesIkoria Lair of Behemoths MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Theme Booster Monsters
Booster Pack · $38.66
$38.66Nonfoil under 10%Foil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.18
$9.18Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $60.76
$60.76Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $52.24
$52.24Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
4 · latest Apr 17, 2020
- WotCApr 17, 2020
Frondland Felidar’s last ability applies to itself as long as it still has vigilance.
- WotCApr 17, 2020
Once you’ve activated the ability granted by Frondland Felidar, causing the creature to lose that ability (such as by removing Frondland Felidar from the battlefield) won’t affect the ability on the stack.
- WotCApr 17, 2020
Tapping an attacking creature doesn’t remove it from combat.
- WotCApr 17, 2020
You can activate the ability granted by Frondland Felidar after attacking but before blockers are chosen.