Cathartic Reunion
Sorcery
IKOIkoria: Lair of Behemoths#110common
The soldier had given up his wealth, his title, even his home, but he had no room for regret. At last, he had saved his friend.
- Finishes
- Nonfoil · Foil
- Border
- black
- Frame
- 2015
- Illustrator
- Jakub Kasper
CommanderLegalModernLegalStandardNot legal
Format legality
Constructed
StandardNot legal
PioneerLegal
ModernLegal
LegacyLegal
VintageLegal
PauperLegal
Commander
CommanderLegal
Pauper CommanderLegal
Duel CommanderLegal
PreDHNot legal
OathbreakerLegal
Tiny LeadersLegal
Arena
AlchemyNot legal
HistoricLegal
TimelessLegal
BrawlLegal
Standard BrawlNot legal
Competitive BrawlLegal
GladiatorLegal
Other
PremodernNot legal
Old SchoolNot legal
Penny DreadfulLegal
Future StandardNot legal
As an additional cost to cast this spell, discard two cards.
Draw three cards.
Plays as:
Card DrawRummaging
Market · per finishtrend updated 4h ago · prices as of Oct 15, 2026
$0.02 low$0.01 gap
$0.12 low-$0.04 gap
Lowest listing
$0.02Buylist
$0.01Buy / Sell Gap
$0.01+50% · normal spread
30D range$0.28to$0.30Since Feb 2024:H $0.31L $0.12
Lowest listing
$0.12Buylist
$0.16Buy / Sell Gap
-$0.04-33% · buylist > ask
Price history
last 30 days · set by the window above · each finish on its own scaleNonfoil$0.18-10.0%30D
30D range$0.16to$0.21Since Feb 2024:H $0.38L $0.07Foil$0.29-3.3%30D1.61× nonfoil
30D range$0.28to$0.30Since Feb 2024:H $0.31L $0.12Loading other printings
Found in
7 productsRounded oddsProductPriceNonfoilFoil
Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Theme Booster Red
Booster Pack · —
—Nonfoil 1+ per boosterFoil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths MTGO Redemption Foil
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil —Foil 1+ copiesIkoria Lair of Behemoths MTGO Redemption
Box Set · —
—Nonfoil 1+ copiesFoil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Theme Booster Monsters
Booster Pack · $38.66
$38.66Nonfoil under 25%Foil —Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Draft Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $9.18
$9.18Nonfoil under 10%Foil under 1%Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Collector Booster Pack
Booster Pack · $60.76
$60.76Nonfoil —Foil under 10%Ikoria Lair of Behemoths Collector Booster Hanger Pack
Booster Pack · $52.24
$52.24Nonfoil —Foil under 10%
Rulings
1 · latest Aug 7, 2020
- WotCAug 7, 2020
Because discarding two cards is an additional cost, you can't cast Cathartic Reunion if you don't have at least two other cards in hand.